Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Library closed for the Holiday
2:00 PM - BDL Management Team
2:00 PM - Genealogy Assistance
6:00 PM - Friends of the Brighton District Library
6:30 PM - Teen Writers Workshop
7:30 PM - BDL Board of Trustees
11:00 AM - Library Staff - Marketing
1:00 PM - reserved for darryl
3:00 PM - Open Computer Lab
6:00 PM - Reserved for the Brighton Art Guild
10:00 AM - Reserved for Theresa Willis
1:00 PM - Reserved for Theresa Willis
10:15 AM - Wobblers and Walkers Mondays
11:05 AM - Library Staff-Marketing
12:00 PM - Reserved for Youth Staff
2:00 PM - Reserved for Brighton Homeschool Odyssey of the Mind
2:30 PM - Reserved for MDHHS
10:00 AM - Reserved for Kathryn
10:15 AM - Rhythm and Rhyme Tuesdays
11:30 AM - Patron Run Book Discussion
2:00 PM - BDL Management Team
3:00 PM - Vital Records: Finding & Using Birth, Marriage and Death Records
6:30 PM - Adult Writer's Workshop
6:30 PM - Reserved for League of Women's Voters
6:30 PM - SCORE Seminar - Business Websites
8:30 AM - BDL-Staff Tina
10:15 AM - Watch Me Grow Wednesdays
11:30 AM - Management Mtg
3:00 PM - Open Computer Lab
6:00 PM - Reserved for Theresa Willis
6:30 PM - Books and Brews Book Discussion
10:00 AM - Reserved for Residential Hospice
10:15 AM - Let's Get Ready Thursdays
1:00 PM - Reserved for Library Staff
1:30 PM - Genealogy Assistance
10:15 AM - Wobblers and Walkers Fridays
10:30 AM - Michigan Works! Job Search Assistance
11:00 AM - Reserved for Jeff Haggerty
1:00 PM - Michigan Works! Interview to Impress
2:00 PM - Sunday Movie - Adrift
10:00 AM - Reserved for Craig Lesley
10:15 AM - Wobblers and Walkers Mondays
1:00 PM - Reserved for Theresa Willis
1:30 PM - Story Time Science
5:30 PM - Reserved for Girl Scout Troop #40080
6:30 PM - Genealogy Assistance
6:30 PM - Reserved for Magdich Law
10:15 AM - Rhythm and Rhyme Tuesdays
2:30 PM - Reserved for James
7:30 PM - BDL - Board of Trustees
10:15 AM - Watch Me Grow Wednesdays
3:00 PM - Open Computer Lab
6:00 PM - Reserved for Hidden Harbour
7:00 PM - Reserved for Crossroads Sierra Club Presents:
10:15 AM - Let's Get Ready Thursdays
4:30 PM - Teen Tech Thursday
6:30 PM - Theresa Willis
10:00 AM - Reserved for MDHHS
10:15 AM - Wobblers and Walkers Fridays
12:00 PM - Reserved for Staff
3:00 PM - Reserved for Staff
5:30 PM - Relax in the Stacks
10:30 AM - Reserved for student
11:00 AM - Reserved for Theresa Willis
1:00 PM - Chalk the Walk
1:00 PM - Reserved for Friends-Mary
10:15 AM - Wobblers and Walkers Mondays
11:00 AM - BDL-Board Fundraising Commmittee
6:30 PM - 3D Printer Workshop
10:15 AM - Rhythm and Rhyme Tuesdays
6:30 PM - Mother Daughter Book Club
6:30 PM - Teen Writers Workshop
10:15 AM - Watch Me Grow Wednesdays
1:30 PM - Reserved for Network Reporting
3:00 PM - Open Computer Lab
6:30 PM - Reserved for Birkenstock Farms
10:15 AM - Let's Get Ready Thursdays
12:30 PM - Reserved for St. of Michigan
1:00 PM - Reserved for Heartland Hospice
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting
10:00 AM - Reserved for the American Red Cross-Blood Drive
10:30 AM - Michigan Works! Job Search Assistance
1:00 PM - MIchigan Works! - Resume Strategies
10:00 AM - LEGO Bricks Build it Challenge
2:00 PM - Manhattan Short Film Festival