Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:15 AM - Silly Soccer with the Legacy Center
10:00 AM - Reserved for BDL Staff-Rosemarie
10:00 AM - Teen Exam Week Study Cafe
2:00 PM - Reserved for Theresa Willis
1:00 PM - Reserved for BDL-Staff-Rosemarie
1:00 PM - Teen Exam Week Study Cafe
11:00 AM - Library Staff - Marketing
12:00 PM - Reserved for Heartland Hospice
1:00 PM - Chicken Story Time
3:00 PM - Reserved for Theresa Willis
3:30 PM - Teen Exam Week Study Cafe
8:30 AM - BDL-Staff Meeting
10:00 AM - Reserved for Theresa Willis
2:00 PM - BDL Management Team
2:00 PM - Genealogy Assistance
4:00 PM - Reserved for Theresa Willis
6:00 PM - Friends of the Brighton District Library
6:30 PM - Teen Writers Workshop
7:30 PM - BDL Board of Trustees
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Story Time
3:00 PM - Open Computer Lab
6:00 PM - Reserved Brighton Art Guild
6:00 PM - Reserved for Hidden Harbour
10:00 AM - Reserved for HAP Alliance
1:00 PM - Reserved for Theresa Willis
6:00 PM - Reserved for Michael
10:30 AM - Family Fun Story Time
10:30 AM - Michigan Works! Job Search Assistance
1:00 PM - Michigan Works! Interview to Impress
10:00 AM - Happy, Healthy Summer Kickoff
10:00 AM - Reserved for Theresa Willis
1:00 PM - Reserved for the Daughters of the American Revolution
1:00 PM - Springfest
10:00 AM - Reserved for MDHHS
11:00 AM - Library Staff - Marketing
2:30 PM - Reserved for Magdich Law
3:00 PM - Teen Tech & Button Maker Mondays
6:00 PM - SCORE Semniar: How to Buy or Sell a Business
7:00 PM - Reserved for Connected Kidz
10:00 AM - Reserved for Theresa Willis
11:30 AM - Brunch Bunch Book Discussion
2:00 PM - BDL Management Team
3:00 PM - The Personal Effect of Financial Crises on Ancestors
6:00 PM - Reserved for Kathryn
6:30 PM - Adult Writer's Workshop
6:30 PM - Mother Daughter Craft
8:30 AM - Reserved for BDL-Staff-Tina
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Story Time
3:00 PM - Open Computer Lab
6:00 PM - Reserved for Theresa Willis
6:30 PM - Books and Brews Book Discussion
7:00 PM - Designing Detroit: Wirt Rowland and the Rise of Modern American Architecture
10:00 AM - Reserved for Residential Hospice
11:00 AM - Reserved for Youth Staff
11:00 AM - Rock, Paper, Scissors
1:00 PM - Reserved for Theresa Willis
1:30 PM - Genealogy Assistance
6:00 PM - Are You Smarter than a Librarian? Trivia
6:00 PM - Reserved for Michael
10:30 AM - Family Fun Story Time
6:00 PM - Teen & Tween Interactive Movie: Star Wars A New Hope
10:00 AM - Reserved for Theresa Willis
2:00 PM - Reserved for Phil York
10:00 AM - Reserved for Women Voters
11:00 AM - Reserved for Mr. Young
11:30 AM - Library Staff - Marketing
1:00 PM - The Music Lady Jukebox
3:00 PM - Reserved for Theresa Willis
6:30 PM - Genealogy Assistance
6:30 PM - Reserved for Sue Johnston
10:00 AM - Reserved for LARA
10:30 AM - Rockin' with Pete the Cat
6:00 PM - Reserved for Theresa Willis
7:30 PM - BDL - Board of Trustees
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Story Time
1:30 PM - Reserved for Senior Awareness
3:00 PM - Open Computer Lab
6:00 PM - Reserved for Theresa Willis
6:30 PM - Reserved for Livingston Land Conservancy
11:00 AM - Reserved for Theresa Willis
6:00 PM - Teen & Tween Game Night
10:00 AM - Instrument Petting Zoo
10:30 AM - Michigan Works! Job Search Assistance
1:00 PM - MIchigan Works! - Resume Strategies
10:00 AM - Reserved for Financial EDU/Main Financial Group
10:00 AM - Reserved for Theresa Willis
2:00 PM - Sunday Movie - Phantom Thread
11:00 AM - Library Staff - Marketing
2:00 PM - Robotics "Hop to It"
3:00 PM - Teen Tech & Button Maker Mondays
3:15 PM - Robotics "Hop to It"
6:00 PM - Reserved for League of Women Voters
1:30 PM - YouTube Science
2:00 PM - BDL Management Team
6:00 PM - Reserved for LOVE Inc.
6:30 PM - Teen Song Writing Workshop
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Story Time
3:00 PM - Open Computer Lab
6:30 PM - Escape & Evasion in Europe
7:00 PM - Reserved for German Genealogy Group
10:00 AM - Reserved for Residential Hospice
10:30 AM - Magnificent Music Makers
10:30 AM - Family Fun Story Time